ACP-EP ADDON COMP SFP+ TAA XCVR Transceiver for IBM

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32055751
  • 00MJ103-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$210.07
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8.5Gbps
This IBM 00MJ103 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent IBM transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.