ACP-EP ADDON COMP GBIC XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32054521
  • ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$81.25
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX70 compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1550 nm using an SC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
09