ACP-EP ADDON COMP GBIC XCVR Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32054530
  • ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$50.00
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Redback ASM-SE8-GBIC-LX compatible GBIC transceiver provides 1000Base-LX throughput up to 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310 nm using an SC connector. This easy to install, hot-swappable transceiver has been programmed to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically.
07