ACP-EP ADDON COMP 10GBase-CWDM TAA XCVR Transceiver for MSA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32054821
  • XFP-10GB-CW33-80-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This MSA Compliant XFP transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 80 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1330 nm using a LC connector. It is built to MSA standards and is uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that they will integrate into your network seamlessly. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.