ACP-EP 10GBASE-LR SFP LC PC SMF 1310nm Transceiver (Cisco SFP-10G-LR-S)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 20022371
  • SFP-10G-LR-S-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$412.56
  • Ethernet 10GBase-LR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The Cisco S-Class 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options optimized for Enterprise and data center applications. S-Class optics are available for the most common reaches needed for these applications.

The Cisco 10GBASE-LR module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber(SMF, G.652).