ACP-EP SFP SR SMF 1310nm Transceiver (Ciena B-700-1036-001)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18188443
  • B-700-1036-001-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$193.04
This Ciena B-700-1036-001 compatible SFP transceiver provides OC-48 (2488mbs) transmission rates for up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Ciena transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.