ACP-EP Addon Brocade SFP+ 1570NM 80KM Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18190359
  • XBR-SFP8G1570-80-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Data Transfer Rate 8 Gbps
  • Form Factor Plug-in module
  • Data Link Protocol 8Gb Fibre Channel
  • CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This Brocade compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 8Gbs Fibre Channel-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1570nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
06