ACP-EP AddOn Avaya NTTP07FF Compatible SFP Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18189518
  • NTTP07FF-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$81.54
  • Ethernet 1000Base-ZX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Avaya/Nortel NTTP07FF compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-ZX throughput up to 80km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1550nm using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments and can operate at temperatures between -40°C to +85°C. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Avaya/Nortel transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
03