ACP-EP AddOn Arista 10GBase CWDM SFP LC Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18189665
  • SFP-10G-DW-1590-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-DWDM Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
Arista Networks SFP-10G-DW Compatible 10GBase-CWDM SFP Transceiver (SMF, 1470nm, 40km, LC, DOM). A 100% Arista Networks SFP transceiver that operates at 1470nm over single-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 40km connected via a LC connector. This Arista Networks compatible SFP transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Arista Networks' transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Arista Networks' specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.