Apple iPad mini 4 - Now $349 with Free Shipping!

ACP-EP AddOn Accedian 7SX-001 Compatible LC Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18188401
  • 7SX-001-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 1000Base-CWDM Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
This Accedian 7SX-001 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-CWDM throughput up to 80km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1510nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Accedian transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.