ACP-EP AddOn 2-Port 10Gb SFP+ PCIe x8 NIC

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 30587834
  • 665243-B21-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$344.11
This is a HP 665243-B21 comparable 10 gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with two open SFP+ ports that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 10GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering function, PXE boot, and, based on the Intel 82599 chipset, is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The open SFP+ ports allow users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi mode and single mode fiber, allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant and offer a cost effective answer for all of your networking needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.
09