ACP-EP AddOn 2 4 8GBS FC-SW SFP+ 150M For HP

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17001915
  • AJ715A-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$76.02
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This HP AJ715A compatible SFP transceiver provides 1/2/4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 150m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent HP transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.