ACP-EP AddOn 1GBS 2 RJ-45 TO 2 SC Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18198262
  • ADD-IGMC-SX-2SC2
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$650.65
  • Ethernet 1000Base-SX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX, Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is an industrial media converter that converts 2 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 2 1000Base-SX(SC) via 850nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC, with a maximum distance reach of 550m. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This industrial grade product includes a terminal block and does not come with a power plug. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
03