ACP-EP AddOn 10GBASE-SR X2 300M MMF For Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17003321
  • DS-X2-FC10G-SR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$323.62
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Cisco DS-X2-FC10G-SR compatible X2 transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a SC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.