ACP-EP AddOn 10GBASE-SR SFP+ For Supermicro

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17001940
  • AOC0E10GSFPSR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$287.49
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
Supermicro AOC0E10GSFPSR Compatible 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (MMF, 850nm, 300m, LC, DOM). A Supermicro SFP+ transceiver that operates at 850nm over multi-mode fiber, with a maximum reach of 300m connected via a LC connector. This Supermicro compatible SFP+ transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The SFP+ transceiver will initialize and perform identically to Supermicro's transceiver and is built to meet or exceed Supermicro's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. The actual part shipped may have a different part number, but will be functionally identical and 100% compatible. Trade Agreements Act (TAA) versions of this part are available.
06