ACP-EP AddOn 100BASE-LH SFP 80KM SMF F HP

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17000656
  • 0231A090-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$153.30
  • Ethernet 100Base-LH80 Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This SFP module is a HP compatible SFP transceiver that operates at 1310nm over Multi-Mode Fiber, with a maximum reach of 2km connected via a LC connector, built to meet or exceed the OEM's specifications, and comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All products are 100% functionally tested, and are guaranteed compatible.

These transceivers (GBIC, SFP, SFP+, X2, XFP and XENPAK) are 100% compliant with their designed networking application, and are factory programed with OEM specific configuration data required for seamless networking compliance. These transceivers initialize and perform identically to the OEM transceivers and can be mixed and deployed with other OEM or 3rd party transceivers, for outstanding network performance.