ACP-EP AddOn 100BASE-FX SFP 2KM MMF For Zyxel

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17004569
  • SFP-100-FX-2-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$36.48
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This ZyXEL SFP-100-FX-2 compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent ZyXEL transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of ZyXEL, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.