ACP-EP AddOn 100BASE-FX SFP 2KM MMF For RAD

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17004649
  • SFP-1D-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$36.48
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
This Rad SFP-1D compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-FX throughput up to 2km over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.