ACP-EP AddOn 100BASE-BX SFP 20KM SMF For RAD

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17004606
  • SFP-10B-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$187.35
  • Ethernet 100Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This Rad SFP-10B compatible SFP transceiver provides 100Base-BX throughput up to 20km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1550nmTx and 1310nmRx using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Rad transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Rad, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
05