ACP-EP AddOn 1000BASE-LX SFP 10KM For Mcdata

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17005326
  • SFP-LX-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$51.36
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
The SFP-LX-A is a single-mode transceiver - a small form factor pluggable module for bi-directional serial optical data communications such as Gigabit Ethernet
1000BASE-LX and Fiber Channel 1x SM-LX-L FC-Pl. This module is designed for single-mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm.

The transmitter section uses a multiple quantum well laser and is a class 1 laser compliant, according to International Safety Standard IEC-60825. The receiver section uses an integrated GaAs detector preamplifier (IDP) mounted in an optical header and a limiting post-amplifier IC.

The SFP-LX-A is designed to be compliant with SFF-8272 SFP Multi-source Agreement(MSA).
10