ACP-EP AddOn 1000BASE-BX SFP For Enterasys

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17004075
  • MGBIC-BX120-U-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$153.30
  • Ethernet 1000Base-BX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Enterasys MGBIC-BX120-U compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-BX throughput up to 120km over FALSE at a bidirectional wavelength of 1490nmTx and 1550nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Enterasys transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
05