ACP-EP Add-On 8-Pack Brocade SFP 850NM 300M Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 18190252
  • XBR-000141-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$590.47
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 4Gbps
This 8 pack of Brocade XBR-000141 compatible SFP transceivers provides 4Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Each is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Brocade transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Brocade, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration.
06