ACP-EP 8G Fiber Channel SFP+ for Finisar 850nm 300m 100% Compatible

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17299344
  • FTLF8528P3BCV-AO
  • In Stock
  • Ships in 24 Hours
Ordering Information
$34.68
  • Supports Fibre Channel Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 8Gbps
This Finisar FTLF8528P3BCV compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 2/4/8Gbs Fibre Channel-SW throughput up to 300m over FALSE at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Finisar, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.