ACP-EP 6GBase-SW SFP+ for Finisar 850nm 300m Indust Temp 100% Compatible

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17299387
  • FTLF8526P3BNL-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$54.14
  • Ethernet 10GBase-SR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Finisar FTLF8526P3BNL compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-SR throughput up to 300m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Finisar transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.
08