ACP-EP 5dB SMF Fiber Optic Attenuator, 2-Pack

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16354250
  • ADD-ATTN-LCPC-5DB
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$40.95
  • Network attenuator
  • Fiber optic
2 simplex fiber optic attenuators used in fiber optic links to reduce or attenuate optical power. This fixed value attenuator will reduce optical power by 5dB. It uses a male to female LC connection and is used in single mode (SMF) connections and applications. Comes as a 2 pack. Our attenuators are cost effective and 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
07