Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

ACP-EP 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ Multimode Direct Attach Cable for Mellanox, 75m

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32545507
  • MC220731V-075-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$708.95 
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 246.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Mellanox MC220731V-075 compatible 56GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 75.0m (246.06ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. The direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of the twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.