ACP-EP 4M CISCO 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ TO QSFP+ TAA

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32058080
  • QSFP-H40G-AOC4M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$386.07
This is a Cisco compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 4.0m (13.1ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.
05