ACP-EP 40Gbps 1-port QSFP+ to 2-port QSFP+ Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32695311
  • ADD-MCC40GQSFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 40GBase-LR4, Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This is a 40G OEO media converter card (3R Repeater) with 2 open QSFP slots. The open QSFP port allows for media conversion between multi-mode to single mode, and distance extension for 40G or 10G ethernet links (10km max). The multi-mode QSFP may be used with MPO MM (40G) or with fan-out cables for quad 10G interfaces. This device can be managed if used in our managed rack system or unmanaged with our unmanaged rack system or standalone chassis enclosure. The media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of the networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
10