ACP-EP 40Gbase QSFP+ Extreme Active Optical Cable, 5m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 15301800
  • 10314-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$955.95
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ae SFF-8436 Standards
This is an Extreme Networks 10314 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.
05