ACP-EP 40GBASE QSFP+ Active Optical Cable, 30m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16769594
  • MC2206310-030-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$472.95
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 98.00ft
This is a Mellanox MC2206310-030 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 30.0m (98.43ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
04