ACP-EP 40GBASE-LX4 Dell QSFP+ TAA XCVR

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31759520
  • 407-BBRC-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-LM4 throughput over multi-mode fiber using a LC connector. It is also capable of withstanding rugged environments. This easy-to-install, hot-swappable transceiver ensures that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.