ACP-EP 40Gbase-AOC QSFP+ Extreme Active Optical Cable, 50m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 15313632
  • 10317-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 164.00ft
  • Complies with IEEE 802.3ba Standards
  • Warranty: 3 Years
This is an Extreme Networks 10317 compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 50.0m (164.0ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.