ACP-EP 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Direct Attach Active Twinax Cable, 20m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32545144
  • QSFP-40G-AOC20M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$551.95
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 66.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a MSA Compliant 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active MMF with a maximum reach of 20.0m (65.62ft). It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. All of our twinax and AOC cables are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
03