ACP-EP 40GBASE-AOC QSFP+ Direct Attach Active Optical Cable, 5m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 17772621
  • QSFP-H40G-AOC5M-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$481.95
  • Network
  • Fiber optic
  • 16.40ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a Cisco QSFP-H40G-AOC5M compatible 40GBase-AOC QSFP+ to QSFP+ direct attach cable that operates over active fiber with a maximum reach of 5.0m (16.4ft). At a wavelength of 850nm, it has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure it is 100% compliant and functional. Our direct attach cables are built to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards. This direct attach cable is TAA (Trade Agreements Act) compliant.
08