ACP-EP 280-0009-00 CYAN Compatible 1000BASE-MX 2KM MMF Transceiver

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31385783
  • 280-0009-00-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$64.68
  • Ethernet 1000Base-MX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This Cyan 280-0009-00 compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-MX throughput up to 2km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1310nm using a LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cyan transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. It is built to meet or exceed the specifications of Cyan, as well as to comply with MSA (Multi-Source Agreement) standards to ensure seamless network integration. All of our transceivers are Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant.
10