ACP-EP 2-Strand LC-LC OM1 Multimode Duplex Plenum Fiber Cable, Orange, 152.4m

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33116296
  • ADD-LC-LC-153M6MMFP
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$732.95
  • Patch Cable , Patch
  • LC Multimode connector(s)
  • Fiber optic
  • 502.00ft
  • Warranty: Limited Lifetime
This is a 153m LC (male) to LC (male) orange duplex plenum-rated fiber patch cable. An OM1 cable has a core size of 62.5 microns that can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths measuring up to 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications. This plenum-rated cable is the only cable allowed in spaces defined as air plenum-rateds, such as raised flooring systems and air handling ducts. Plenum-rated cables must self-extinguish and prevent re-ignition. A duplex cable is a two-strand fiber optic patch cable that works best with transceivers that both transmit and receive. Our patch cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Our products are guaranteed by federal law to not affect or void OEM warranties.
07