ACP-EP 2-Port 10GBS PCIe x8 SFP+ NIC

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33953529
  • ADD-PCIE3-2SFP+
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$379.03
This is a 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 3.0 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel X710 chipset and is compatible with variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open SFP+ ports allows users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.
07