ACP-EP 2-Port 10GbE SFP+ NIC (QLogic Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 34699420
  • QLE3442-SR-CK-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$417.76
This is a QLogic QLE3442-SR-CK comparable 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe 3.0 x8 network interface card with 2 included SR SFP+ transceivers that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel X710 chipset and is compatible with a variety of different applications and operating systems, including Windows, Linux and Unix-like systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and various other networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open SFP+ ports accommodate multi-mode, providing a reach up to 300m. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets.