ACP-EP 2-Connector LC Male to SC Female SMF Simplex Fiber Optic Adapter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 26834169
  • ADD-ADPT-LCMSCF-SS
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$42.25
This is a fiber optic adapter, used in fiber optic links to provide a cable-to-cable fiber connection. Specifically, this adapter has two male LC connectors on one side and two female SC connectors on the other. This provides connection between two LC female and two SC male SMF simplex cables. The adapters are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs