ACP-EP 1GBS 1 RJ45 to 1 ST Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 31828855
  • ADD-GMCMN-FX-ST
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$80.43
  • Ethernet 100Base-TX, Ethernet 10Base-T, Ethernet 1000Base-FX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet, Ethernet, Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a mini media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX (RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX(ST) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) ST connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-FX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper and saving space (3.75" x 2.25" x 1").