ACP-EP 1Gbps SFP NIC PCIe x4 1xSFP Controller Network Adapter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32694449
  • ADD-PCIE-1SFP
  • In Stock
  • Ships Monday
Ordering Information
$99.76
This is a gigabit Ethernet PCIe x4 network interface card with a single open SFP port that complies with all IEEE 802.3 standards. It provides a high bandwidth 1GbE network speed that fully supports high-end servers. In addition, this supports high level VLAN filtering. Based on the Intel 82574 chipset, it is compatible with Windows, Linux, FreeBSD, and VMware operating systems. The single open SFP port allows users to choose from a variety of SFP transceivers to accommodate multi-mode fiber (MMF) or single-mode fiber (SMF), allowing for customized reach. Our network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
04