ACP-EP 1Gbps RJ-45 to SC Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32694246
  • ADD-GMC-MX-SC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$66.66
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a media converter that converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-MX(SC) via a 1310nm multi-mode fiber (MMF) SC connector, which allows distance reach up to 2km. This provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-SX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. Our media converters and network interface cards are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
09