ACP-EP 1Gbps RJ-45 to SC Media Converter Standalone Kit

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32695169
  • ADD-MCC1GSM20-SK
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$269.44
  • Ethernet 1000Base-LX, Ethernet 1000Base-TX Cabling
  • Supports Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 1Gbps
This is a standalone media converter card kit, which includes a media converter card and enclosure. This converts a 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX(SC) via a 1310nm single-mode fiber (SMF)SC connector, which allows a distance reach up to 20km. This media converter provides a cost effective conversion from 10/100/1000Base-TX(RJ-45) to 1000Base-LX fiber, while extending the network reach beyond the 100m reach limitation of copper. This standalone media converter can also be used (without the enclosure) and housed inthe rack's system for plug and play rack mount support. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.