ACP-EP 1Gbps RJ-45 to 8-port SFP Media Converter

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32684769
  • AO-GES-18-S
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$345.60
This is an unmanaged one port RJ-45 to eight port SFP switch. It is designed with a switch controller and buffer memory that connects two types of media. This switch supports 10/100/1000 Base-T and 1000Base-X protocol, and operates under full duplex mode or half duplex mode. This can extend your fiber footprint or convert fiber runs from short multi-mode links to extended single-mode links. Our media converters and switches are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.
04