Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

ACP-EP 150M 321-1646 Compatible 40GBase-SR4 TAA XCV Transceiver

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33036755
  • 321-1646-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$394.09 
  • Ethernet 40GBASE-SR4 Cabling
  • Supports 40 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 40Gbps
This NetScout 321-1646 compatible QSFP+ transceiver provides 40GBase-SR4 throughput up to 150m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a MPO connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent NetScout transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters.