Deal of the Week: 14" Lenovo ThinkPad T480 Only $699

ACP-EP 1330NMTX 1270NMRX 10KM SMF Transceiver (Juniper Compatible)

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 33857684
  • EX-SFP-10G-BX-U-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$480.30
  • Ethernet 10GBase-BX-U Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This Juniper Networks compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-BX throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a bidirectional wavelength of 1270nmTx and 1330nmRx using a LC connector. This bidirectional unit must be used with another transceiver or network appliance of complimenting wavelengths.