ACP-EP 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port PCIe x8 NIC Cisco

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 23204321
  • UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$298.21
This is a Cisco UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02 comparable 10-Gigabit Ethernet PCIe x8 network interface card with dual open SFP+ ports that comply with IEEE 802.3 standards. It is based on an Intel 82599 chipset and is compatible with Windows and Unix-like operating systems. Providing 10Gbs of network speed, it fully supports high-end servers and a variety of networking applications. In addition, this card supports high level VLAN filtering. The dual open SFP+ ports allows users to choose from a range of SFP+ transceivers to accommodate multi-mode (MMF) and single-mode (SMF) fiber, granting customizable reach. This product includes both half-height and full-height brackets. All of our network interface cards are 100% compliant, and offer a cost effective solution for all of your network upgrade needs. With our certification test program, we guarantee your product will work right the first time.