ACP-EP 10GBaseER XFP SMF Transceiver F Brocade

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16331390
  • 10G-XFP-ER-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ER Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This 10 Gbps XFP Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Foundry products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Foundry 10G-XFP-ER transceiver, the 10G-XFP-ER-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Foundry and Brocade product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.