ACP-EP 10GBase-ZR XFP SMF Module F Brocade

  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 16331402
  • 10G-XFP-ZR-AO
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
  • 100% Guaranteed Compatibility
  • Part number and unique product serialization; Eliminates any network communication conflicts and provides easy identification
  • Fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA) which enables them to work in all MSA compliant platforms
  • Ethernet 10GBase-ZR Cabling
  • Supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps
This 10 Gbps XFP Transceiver is optimized to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics in Foundry products. Designed and tested 100% compatible with the Foundry 10G-XFP-ZR transceiver, the 10G-XFP-ZR-AX is rigorously qualified to function identically in all Foundry and Brocade product lines. Complying with the Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and supporting the digital diagnostic monitoring interface (SFF-8472) enables this transceiver to work in all MSA compliant platforms as well as function with other manufacturer's products within the same network.