Office Makeover Giveaway: 26 Winners. Over $50,000 in Prizes. Enter to Win!

ACP-EP 100Mbps SC to SC port Media Converter

NOTE: Images may not be exact; please check specifications.
  • ACP-EP Memory
  • 32692443
  • ADD-FMCMN-MM13SM-2SC
  • Temporarily Out-of-Stock
  • Call for next available delivery
Ordering Information
$87.06 
  • Ethernet 100Base-FX, Ethernet 100Base-LX Cabling
  • Supports Fast Ethernet Networking
  • Data Transfer Speeds up to 100Mbps
This is a mini media converter that converts a 100Base-FX(SC) to 100Base-LX(SC), providing the conversion from 1310nm to 1310nm wavelengths, while extending distance reach between 2km to 20km. The media converters are 100% compliant for all of our networking needs. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs.